CBC Junior High/Middle School Tournament New Carlisle , Tecumseh, OH February 14, 2015 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Graham Local | 264.5 | | 2. | Tecumseh | 157.5 | | 3. | Mad River | 116.0 | | 4. | Northwestern | 110.5 | | 5. | Bellefontaine | 72.0 | | 6. | Ben. Logan | 58.0 | | 7. | Tippecanoe | 54.0 | | 8. | Urbana | 50.0 | | 9. | Greenon | 41.0 | | 10. | Indian Lake | 26.0 | | 11. | Shawnee | 24.0 | | | Spr. Northridge | 24.0 | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Olivia Shore (Graham Local) pin Kainen Hackney (Tecumseh) | | 0:23 |
86 | Tanner Jordan (Graham Local) Default Logan Scott (Mad River) | | Default |
92 | Peyton Craft (Graham Local) pin Kyson Cook (Spr. Northridge) | | 2:56 |
98 | Jordan Crace (Graham Local) pin Gaige Reeves (Bellefontaine) | | 1:14 |
104 | Ryan Whitten (Mad River) maj. dec. Blake Donnan (Tecumseh) | | md12-0 |
110 | Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) dec. David Hasty (Mad River) | | 9-2 |
116 | Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) pin Gavyn Grim (Urbana) | | 2:00 |
122 | Cameron Miley (Urbana) dec. Jordan Thomas (Northwestern) | | 2-0 |
128 | Andrew Shafer (Graham Local) maj. dec. Trae Clark (Tecumseh) | | md12-3 |
134 | Connor Brady (Graham Local) pin Austin Monroe (Northwestern) | | 2:50 |
142 | Devin Hasty (Mad River) pin A.J. Betleyoun (Tecumseh) | | 0:32 |
150 | Hunter Hyden (Graham Local) pin Levi Morrison (Greenon) | | 2:03 |
160 | Major Stratton (Bellefontaine) maj. dec. Josh Johnson (Greenon) | | md10-0 |
172 | Trey Pence (Graham Local) pin Christian Campbell (Mad River) | | 4:27 |
205 | Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) pin Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) | | 1:38 |
245 | Isaac Craft (Graham Local) pin Gregory Asher (Tecumseh) | | 1:01 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Devin Current (Northwestern) pin Jayden Sturgell (Ben. Logan) | | 3:55 |
86 | Andrew Gray (Northwestern) pin Dominick Williams (Urbana) | | 1:45 |
92 | Seth Lanigan (Tecumseh) maj. dec. Henry Meyers (Ben. Logan) | | md10-0 |
98 | Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) pin Blake Ballard (Tippecanoe) | | 2:06 |
104 | Christian Keller (Ben. Logan) pin Blake Cyphers (Tippecanoe) | | 0:46 |
110 | Alec Hall (Tecumseh) dec. J.T. Grabill (Northwestern) | | 4-2 |
116 | Jacob Bills (Northwestern) tech. fall Hayden Caskey (Graham Local) | | tf16-1 |
122 | Trey Henderson (Bellefontaine) pin Seth Kuivinen (Graham Local) | | 0:47 |
128 | Lucas Moore (Tippecanoe) dec. Tyler Blankenship (Mad River) | | 7-2 |
134 | Jason Brewer (Tecumseh) pin Jacob Smith (Ben. Logan) | | 1:17 |
142 | Mason Doll (Tippecanoe) maj. dec. Skyler Thomas (Northwestern) | | md20-6 |
150 | Addison Wagner (Indian Lake) pin Jonathon Siroin (Northwestern) | | 2:25 |
160 | Jacob Washburn (Graham Local) pin Nate Snyder (Northwestern) | | 0:34 |
172 | Max Morgan (Urbana) pin Zach Forshey (Spr. Northridge) | | 3:20 |
205 | Charles Lowe (Mad River) pin Brandon Henn (Tecumseh) | | 0:40 |
|
Fifth Place |
80 | Allen Jones (Shawnee) dec. Lucas Chess (Urbana) | | 8-6 |
92 | Carder Hakes (Indian Lake) pin Ryan Stuhlemmer (Bellefontaine) | | 2:49 |
98 | Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) pin Dakota Minnich (Indian Lake) | | 0:39 |
104 | Isiah Gibbs (Greenon) def. Isaiah Stickley (Graham Local) | | Default |
110 | Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) pin Connor Jackson (Tippecanoe) | | 2:23 |
116 | Nick Humphrey (Shawnee) maj. dec. Ricco Fields (Mad River) | | md12-4 |
122 | Hunter Elam (Tecumseh) pin Gage Lowery (Indian Lake) | | 0:43 |
128 | Mason Thomas (Northwestern) pin Pete Mueller (Shawnee) | | 2:23 |
134 | Tessa Williams (Tippecanoe) pin Garret Burkett (Urbana) | | 3:20 |
142 | Dallas Sanders (Spr. Northridge) pin Gabe Harris (Bellefontaine) | | 3:50 |
150 | Brandon Singleton (Tippecanoe) dec. Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 5-3 OT |
160 | Jarrett Monroe (Indian Lake) pin Hayden Palmer (Tecumseh) | | 1:36 |
172 | Dylan McManus (Ben. Logan) pin Killian Seebeck (Tecumseh) | | 1:40 |
205 | Dalton Sexton (Urbana) pin Dylan Wallace (Greenon) | | 2:56 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Devin Current (Northwestern) pin Lucas Chess (Urbana) | | 1:35 |
| Jayden Sturgell (Ben. Logan) pin Allen Jones (Shawnee) | | 1:27 |
86 | Andrew Gray (Northwestern) pin Caylin Houser (Ben. Logan) | | 2:04 |
92 | Seth Lanigan (Tecumseh) pin Carder Hakes (Indian Lake) | | 1:32 |
| Henry Meyers (Ben. Logan) pin Ryan Stuhlemmer (Bellefontaine) | | 3:27 |
98 | Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) pin Dakota Minnich (Indian Lake) | | 0:24 |
| Blake Ballard (Tippecanoe) pin Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) | | 2:22 |
104 | Blake Cyphers (Tippecanoe) def. Isaiah Stickley (Graham Local) | | Default |
| Christian Keller (Ben. Logan) pin Isiah Gibbs (Greenon) | | 0:34 |
110 | Alec Hall (Tecumseh) dec. Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) | | 8-2 |
| J.T. Grabill (Northwestern) pin Connor Jackson (Tippecanoe) | | 1:42 |
116 | Jacob Bills (Northwestern) pin Nick Humphrey (Shawnee) | | 2:09 |
| Hayden Caskey (Graham Local) pin Ricco Fields (Mad River) | | 2:23 |
122 | Trey Henderson (Bellefontaine) pin Hunter Elam (Tecumseh) | | 0:50 |
| Seth Kuivinen (Graham Local) pin Gage Lowery (Indian Lake) | | 0:49 |
128 | Lucas Moore (Tippecanoe) pin Mason Thomas (Northwestern) | | 1:30 |
| Tyler Blankenship (Mad River) pin Pete Mueller (Shawnee) | | 2:51 |
134 | Jason Brewer (Tecumseh) pin Tessa Williams (Tippecanoe) | | 0:28 |
| Jacob Smith (Ben. Logan) pin Garret Burkett (Urbana) | | 1:13 |
142 | Mason Doll (Tippecanoe) pin Dallas Sanders (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:28 |
| Skyler Thomas (Northwestern) pin Gabe Harris (Bellefontaine) | | 0:55 |
150 | Addison Wagner (Indian Lake) pin Brandon Singleton (Tippecanoe) | | 1:37 |
| Jonathon Siroin (Northwestern) pin Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 2:13 |
160 | Nate Snyder (Northwestern) dec. Jarrett Monroe (Indian Lake) | | 9-8 |
| Jacob Washburn (Graham Local) pin Hayden Palmer (Tecumseh) | | 0:45 |
172 | Max Morgan (Urbana) pin Killian Seebeck (Tecumseh) | | 0:49 |
| Zach Forshey (Spr. Northridge) pin Dylan McManus (Ben. Logan) | | 3:59 |
205 | Charles Lowe (Mad River) pin Dalton Sexton (Urbana) | | 0:51 |
| Brandon Henn (Tecumseh) pin Dylan Wallace (Greenon) | | 1:37 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Olivia Shore (Graham Local) pin* Jayden Sturgell (Ben. Logan) | | 0:59 |
| Kainen Hackney (Tecumseh) pin Devin Current (Northwestern) | | 0:45 |
86 | Tanner Jordan (Graham Local) tech. fall* Andrew Gray (Northwestern) | | tf16-0 |
| Logan Scott (Mad River) pin Dominick Williams (Urbana) | | 1:22 |
92 | Peyton Craft (Graham Local) pin* Henry Meyers (Ben. Logan) | | 0:16 |
| Kyson Cook (Spr. Northridge) dec.* Seth Lanigan (Tecumseh) | | 7-4 |
98 | Jordan Crace (Graham Local) pin Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) | | 1:05 |
| Gaige Reeves (Bellefontaine) pin Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) | | 2:59 |
104 | Ryan Whitten (Mad River) pin Christian Keller (Ben. Logan) | | 0:36 |
| Blake Donnan (Tecumseh) Default Isaiah Stickley (Graham Local) | | Default |
110 | Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) pin J.T. Grabill (Northwestern) | | 2:42 |
| David Hasty (Mad River) dec. Alec Hall (Tecumseh) | | 9-5 |
116 | Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) pin Hayden Caskey (Graham Local) | | 0:39 |
| Gavyn Grim (Urbana) dec.* Jacob Bills (Northwestern) | | 8-6 |
122 | Jordan Thomas (Northwestern) pin Seth Kuivinen (Graham Local) | | 0:23 |
| Cameron Miley (Urbana) maj. dec.* Trey Henderson (Bellefontaine) | | md11-0 |
128 | Andrew Shafer (Graham Local) pin* Tyler Blankenship (Mad River) | | 2:40 |
| Trae Clark (Tecumseh) pin* Lucas Moore (Tippecanoe) | | 0:44 |
134 | Connor Brady (Graham Local) pin Garret Burkett (Urbana) | | 0:20 |
| Austin Monroe (Northwestern) pin Jason Brewer (Tecumseh) | | 2:44 |
142 | Devin Hasty (Mad River) pin Skyler Thomas (Northwestern) | | 3:25 |
| A.J. Betleyoun (Tecumseh) dec. Mason Doll (Tippecanoe) | | 17-11 |
150 | Hunter Hyden (Graham Local) pin* Jonathon Siroin (Northwestern) | | 1:03 |
| Levi Morrison (Greenon) dec.* Addison Wagner (Indian Lake) | | 3-2 |
160 | Major Stratton (Bellefontaine) pin Jacob Washburn (Graham Local) | | 0:58 |
| Josh Johnson (Greenon) pin Nate Snyder (Northwestern) | | 2:51 |
172 | Trey Pence (Graham Local) pin Zach Forshey (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:29 |
| Christian Campbell (Mad River) dec.* Max Morgan (Urbana) | | 18-11 |
205 | Johnny Shafer (Graham Local) pin* Dylan Wallace (Greenon) | | 0:22 |
| Bruno Pattison (Bellefontaine) pin* Charles Lowe (Mad River) | | 1:25 |
245 | Gregory Asher (Tecumseh) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Isaac Craft (Graham Local) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
First Consolation |
80 | Allen Jones (Shawnee) maj. dec. Logan Verburg (Tippecanoe) | | md12-2 |
98 | Dakota Minnich (Indian Lake) pin Chance Griffin (Ben. Logan) | | 1:40 |
| Blake Ballard (Tippecanoe) pin Brice Stamps (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:31 |
104 | Blake Cyphers (Tippecanoe) pin Evan Snyder (Spr. Northridge) | | 1:23 |
| Isiah Gibbs (Greenon) pin Cameron Finnigan (Shawnee) | | 0:46 |
110 | Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) pin Kolin Bowdle (Urbana) | | 0:18 |
| Connor Jackson (Tippecanoe) dec. Isaiah Redman (Spr. Northridge) | | 3-0 |
116 | Nick Humphrey (Shawnee) pin Tommy Weiser (Ben. Logan) | | 0:47 |
122 | Hunter Elam (Tecumseh) tech. fall Nolan Dyer (Mad River) | | tf15-0 |
134 | Jacob Smith (Ben. Logan) pin Chloe Alpone (Greenon) | | 2:23 |
142 | Gabe Harris (Bellefontaine) pin Josh Pitzer (Urbana) | | 4:37 |
|
First Round |
80 | Jayden Sturgell (Ben. Logan) pin Lucas Chess (Urbana) | | 2:19 |
| Devin Current (Northwestern) maj. dec. Logan Verburg (Tippecanoe) | | md8-0 |
| Kainen Hackney (Tecumseh) pin Allen Jones (Shawnee) | | 4:20 |
86 | Logan Scott (Mad River) pin Caylin Houser (Ben. Logan) | | 1:21 |
92 | Henry Meyers (Ben. Logan) pin Carder Hakes (Indian Lake) | | 1:50 |
| Seth Lanigan (Tecumseh) pin Ryan Stuhlemmer (Bellefontaine) | | 1:01 |
98 | Jordan Crace (Graham Local) pin Chance Griffin (Ben. Logan) | | 1:06 |
| Cyle Wells (Tecumseh) pin Dakota Minnich (Indian Lake) | | 0:12 |
| Gaige Reeves (Bellefontaine) pin Brice Stamps (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:37 |
| Kaleb Ream (Shawnee) maj. dec. Blake Ballard (Tippecanoe) | | md12-1 |
104 | Christian Keller (Ben. Logan) pin Blake Cyphers (Tippecanoe) | | 1:24 |
| Ryan Whitten (Mad River) pin Evan Snyder (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:57 |
| Isaiah Stickley (Graham Local) pin Cameron Finnigan (Shawnee) | | 0:45 |
| Blake Donnan (Tecumseh) pin Isiah Gibbs (Greenon) | | 2:03 |
110 | Jeffrey Thomas (Graham Local) pin Kolin Bowdle (Urbana) | | 0:08 |
| J.T. Grabill (Northwestern) maj. dec. Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) | | md9-0 |
| Alec Hall (Tecumseh) pin Connor Jackson (Tippecanoe) | | 1:46 |
| David Hasty (Mad River) pin Isaiah Redman (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:57 |
116 | Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) pin Tommy Weiser (Ben. Logan) | | 0:11 |
| Hayden Caskey (Graham Local) dec. Nick Humphrey (Shawnee) | | 8-6 |
| Jacob Bills (Northwestern) pin Ricco Fields (Mad River) | | 2:09 |
122 | Jordan Thomas (Northwestern) pin Nolan Dyer (Mad River) | | 0:29 |
| Seth Kuivinen (Graham Local) pin Hunter Elam (Tecumseh) | | 4:20 |
| Trey Henderson (Bellefontaine) pin Gage Lowery (Indian Lake) | | 0:49 |
128 | Tyler Blankenship (Mad River) pin Mason Thomas (Northwestern) | | 4:42 |
| Lucas Moore (Tippecanoe) pin Pete Mueller (Shawnee) | | 1:23 |
134 | Connor Brady (Graham Local) pin Tessa Williams (Tippecanoe) | | 0:35 |
| Jason Brewer (Tecumseh) pin Chloe Alpone (Greenon) | | 0:41 |
| Austin Monroe (Northwestern) pin Jacob Smith (Ben. Logan) | | 0:46 |
142 | Devin Hasty (Mad River) pin Dallas Sanders (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:52 |
| A.J. Betleyoun (Tecumseh) pin Josh Pitzer (Urbana) | | 0:11 |
| Mason Doll (Tippecanoe) pin Gabe Harris (Bellefontaine) | | 1:29 |
150 | Jonathon Siroin (Northwestern) pin Brandon Singleton (Tippecanoe) | | 1:15 |
| Addison Wagner (Indian Lake) pin Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 1:21 |
160 | Major Stratton (Bellefontaine) pin Jarrett Monroe (Indian Lake) | | 2:02 |
| Josh Johnson (Greenon) pin Hayden Palmer (Tecumseh) | | 0:37 |
172 | Trey Pence (Graham Local) pin Killian Seebeck (Tecumseh) | | 0:26 |
| Max Morgan (Urbana) pin Dylan McManus (Ben. Logan) | | 1:22 |
205 | Dylan Wallace (Greenon) pin Dalton Sexton (Urbana) | | 2:21 |
| Charles Lowe (Mad River) pin Brandon Henn (Tecumseh) | | 0:57 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-14-2015 18:19:20 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014 |